Monroe County  »  14621  »  Portland Ave  »  1341 Portland Ave

1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.590-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/27/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $22,398

Lot & Building Information for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 21,330
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 21,330 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621?

1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,386,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2012 $1
07/17/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
07/17/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,398
Market value $1,386,500
Assessed value $1,386,500

Assessment History for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,386,500 $1,386,500 16.1547 $22,398 -25.50%
2024 $1,331,687 $1,105,300 27.2 $30,064 -10.85%
2023 $1,201,413 $1,105,300 30.51 $33,723 -9.33%
2022 $1,105,300 $1,105,300 33.65 $37,193 -0.21%
2021 $1,105,300 $1,105,300 33.72 $37,271 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1341 Portland Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1324 Portland Ave, Rochester 3,264
1320 Portland Ave, Rochester 1,642 07/16/2020 $50,000
1488 Norton St, Rochester 1,152 10/12/2021
1302-1304 Portland Ave, Rochester 2,996 08/19/2014 $31,000
102 Branch St, Rochester 876 10/11/2019 $103,500
21 Branch St, Rochester 1,024 02/18/2022
1462 Norton St, Rochester 1,618 07/02/2018 $47,000
43 Branch St, Rochester 936 11/18/2021 $1
1458 Norton St, Rochester 1,342 12/19/2001 $1
1283 Portland Ave, Rochester 4,836 10/28/2015 $125,000
1330 Portland Ave, Rochester 6,128 10/01/2002 $1
106 Branch St, Rochester 963 01/24/2007 $54,000
1290-1292 Portland Ave, Rochester 3,255 06/10/2025 $30,000
1295 Portland Ave, Rochester 21,330 01/30/2014 $900,000
1482 Norton St, Rochester 1,152 08/13/2020 $35,000
1476 Norton St, Rochester 1,510 07/12/1999 $51,250
29 Branch St, Rochester 926 08/12/2022 $38,653