Monroe County  »  14621  »  Arthur St  »  57 Arthur St

57 Arthur Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

57 Arthur Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Arthur Street, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Arthur Street, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.620-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester

Sale date 12/20/2022
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,905

Lot & Building Information for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester

Building sqft 17,976
Building class Store
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 139 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 139
Depth 140
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Arthur Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 57 Arthur Street, Rochester, NY 14621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 57 Arthur Street, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 17,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Arthur Street, Rochester, NY 14621?

57 Arthur Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $179,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2022 $275,000
05/20/2013 $160,000
09/14/2001 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
05/20/2013 - D
05/20/2013 - R
Deed
09/14/2001 - D
09/14/2001 - R
Deed
05/07/1998 - D
05/21/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,905
Market value $179,800
Assessed value $179,800

Assessment History for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,800 $179,800 16.1547 $2,905 -10.26%
2024 $143,373 $119,000 27.2 $3,237 -10.85%
2023 $129,348 $119,000 30.51 $3,631 -9.33%
2022 $119,000 $119,000 33.65 $4,004 -0.21%
2021 $119,000 $119,000 33.72 $4,013 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 57 Arthur Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Arthur St, Rochester 3,552 01/17/2025 $1
266 Norton St, Rochester 2,646 08/05/2020 $7,500
1624-1626 St Paul St, Rochester 2,120 09/12/2025 $160,000
1475 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 5,337 12/29/2008 $200,000
70-72 Nye Park, Rochester 2,556 02/15/2023 $43,000
1483 N Clinton Ave, Rochester
262 Norton St, Rochester 2,858 05/30/2019 $25,000
64-66 Nye Park, Rochester 2,050 10/21/1999 $39,000