Monroe County  »  14621  »  Seneca Ave  »  69 Seneca Ave

69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.630-1-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 09/29/2022
Sale price $2,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,655

Lot & Building Information for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 24,546
Total sqft 44,346
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.1
Lot dimensions 230 ft X 297 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 230
Depth 297
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 24,546 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621?

69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,773,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2022 $2,295,000
05/21/2019 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
05/21/2019 - D
05/29/2019 - R
Deed
02/01/2019 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,655
Market value $1,773,800
Assessed value $1,773,800

Assessment History for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,773,800 $1,773,800 16.1547 $28,655 +26.17%
2024 $1,006,024 $835,000 27.2 $22,712 -10.85%
2023 $907,609 $835,000 30.51 $25,476 -9.33%
2022 $835,000 $835,000 33.65 $28,098 -0.21%
2021 $835,000 $835,000 33.72 $28,156 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 69 Seneca Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Geneva St, Rochester 1,018 08/09/2024 $1
18 Lang St, Rochester 1,612 12/22/2022 $50,000
45 Seneca Ave, Rochester 2,184 04/13/2022 $80,000
27 Seneca Ave, Rochester 10,333 10/13/2006 $130,000
530 Norton St, Rochester 11,824 05/23/2025 $300,000
547-549 Remington St, Rochester 1,456 04/01/2013 $5,000
23 Geneva St, Rochester 1,492 10/24/2019 $20,500
510 Norton St, Rochester 01/13/2000 $1
541-543 Remington St, Rochester 1,344 11/06/2023 $82,000
523-525 Remington St, Rochester 1,488 11/04/2024 $60,000