102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14621 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Group 14621 |
| Parcel ID | 91.670-1-64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/07/2013 |
| Sale price | $25,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,310 |
Lot & Building Information for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,491 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Lot dimensions | 36 ft X 99 ft |
| Frontage | 36 |
| Depth | 99 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester
102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,491 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $81,100, the tax amount paid for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,310.
When was 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 02/07/2013 for $25,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,310 |
| Market value | $81,100 |
| Assessed value | $81,100 |
Assessment History for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81,100 | $81,100 | 16.1547 | $1,310 | +14.41% |
| 2024 | $50,723 | $42,100 | 27.2 | $1,145 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $45,761 | $42,100 | 30.51 | $1,284 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $42,100 | $42,100 | 33.65 | $1,417 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $42,100 | $42,100 | 33.72 | $1,420 | +4.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Dickinson Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.39 |
| Rochester Prep Charter School 3 | 6 | Charter | K-6 | 619 | 0.66 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.86 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 267 | 0.56 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 0.58 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.86 |
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 0.87 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.88 |
Nearest high schools