134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14621 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Group 14621 |
| Parcel ID | 91.690-4-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,384 |
Lot & Building Information for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,190 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 83 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 83 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester
134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,190 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,680, the tax amount paid for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,384.
When was 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 03/01/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,384 |
| Market value | $85,680 |
| Assessed value | $85,680 |
Assessment History for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85,680 | $85,680 | 16.1547 | $1,384 | +9.67% |
| 2024 | $55,904 | $46,400 | 27.2 | $1,262 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $50,435 | $46,400 | 30.51 | $1,416 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $46,400 | $46,400 | 33.65 | $1,561 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $46,400 | $46,400 | 33.72 | $1,565 | +21.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 136 | 0.22 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 136 | 0.22 |
| School 8 Roberto Clemente | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 464 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 136 | 0.22 |
| School 8 Roberto Clemente | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 464 | 0.48 |
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 0.58 |
| University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men | 2 | Charter | 7-12 | 415 | 0.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 136 | 0.22 |
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 0.58 |
| University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men | 2 | Charter | 7-12 | 415 | 0.59 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.19 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 134 Northview Terrace, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 526 Conkey Ave, Rochester | 1,374 | 05/09/2024 | $1 |
| 61 Saranac St, Rochester | 1,440 | 07/01/2024 | |
| 69 Saranac St, Rochester | 1,536 | 02/14/2018 | |
| 118 Northview Ter, Rochester | 1,344 | 02/05/2016 | $1 |
| 106 Northview Ter, Rochester | 1,516 | ||
| 127 Northview Ter, Rochester | 1,410 | 03/31/2023 | $77,000 |
| 578 Conkey Ave, Rochester | 1,614 | 10/31/2014 | $1 |
| 580 Conkey Ave, Rochester | 1,168 | 04/08/2020 | $1 |
| 128 Northview Ter, Rochester | 02/10/2022 | $55,000 | |
| 112 Northview Ter, Rochester | 1,344 | 12/30/2016 | $45,000 |
| 60 Dorbeth Rd, Rochester | 1,182 | ||
| 102 Northview Ter, Rochester | 1,344 | 10/01/2020 | $1 |
| 520 Conkey Ave, Rochester | 1,536 | 01/29/2024 | $1 |
| 75-77 Saranac St, Rochester | 2,472 | 01/06/2017 | $35,000 |
| 122 Northview Ter, Rochester | 1,232 | 08/16/2016 | $25,000 |
| 96 Northview Ter, Rochester | 1,846 | 02/21/2012 | $1 |
| 55 Saranac St, Rochester | 1,494 | 09/20/2000 | $6,500 |
| 67 Saranac St, Rochester | 1,679 | 04/19/2024 | |
| 574-576 Conkey Ave, Rochester | 2,098 | 05/24/2021 | $1 |
| 66 Dorbeth Rd, Rochester | 1,220 |