Monroe County  »  14621  »  N Clinton Ave  »  1210 N Clinton Ave

1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.780-3-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/01/2004
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,173

Lot & Building Information for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 22,989
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 130
Year built 1930
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621?

1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1930 and has a total of 22,989 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $629,700, the tax amount paid for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 is $10,172.

When was 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 11/01/2004 for $500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 33 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2004 $500,000
06/15/1999 $61,000
12/14/1998 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
Deed
06/15/1999 - D
06/18/1999 - R
Deed
12/14/1998 - D
02/10/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/15/1998 - D
07/17/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/16/1997 - D
11/05/1997 - R
Deed
07/01/1997 - D
07/16/1997 - R
Deed
10/20/1995 - D
10/23/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,173
Market value $629,700
Assessed value $629,700

Assessment History for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $629,700 $629,700 16.1547 $10,173 -40.61%
2024 $758,675 $629,700 27.2 $17,128 -10.85%
2023 $684,457 $629,700 30.51 $19,212 -9.33%
2022 $629,700 $629,700 33.65 $21,189 -0.21%
2021 $629,700 $629,700 33.72 $21,233 +15.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1210 North Clinton Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Rialto St, Rochester 1,440 06/14/2022 $16,209
1216 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 10/20/1995
63 Rialto St, Rochester 05/07/2018 $2,600
20 Kohlman St, Rochester 1,986 03/10/2017 $14,000
30 Kohlman St, Rochester 09/29/2011 $1
314 Avenue D, Rochester 1,550 10/06/2011 $17,600
53 Rialto St, Rochester 1,967 12/13/2005 $28,500
23 Rialto St, Rochester 2,145 05/13/2005 $1
1202 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 720 09/06/2024 $1
57 Rialto St, Rochester 1,728 02/18/1994 $15,000