Monroe County  »  14621  »  Bradford St  »  9 Bradford St

9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Bradford Street, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.800-4-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester

Sale date 01/10/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,026

Lot & Building Information for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,219
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 123 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 123
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Bradford Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621?

9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,219 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,025.

When was 9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 01/10/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2011 $1
01/29/1999 $5,000
08/11/1997 $32,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2011 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/29/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
08/11/1997 - D
05/01/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/11/1997 - D
08/15/1997 - R
Deed
09/11/1996 - D
09/12/1996 - R
Deed
08/28/1996 - D
08/28/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,026
Market value $63,500
Assessed value $63,500

Assessment History for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,500 $63,500 16.1547 $1,026 +33.27%
2024 $34,096 $28,300 27.2 $770 -10.85%
2023 $30,761 $28,300 30.51 $863 -9.33%
2022 $28,300 $28,300 33.65 $952 -0.21%
2021 $28,300 $28,300 33.72 $954 +18.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bradford Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 0.35
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.38
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.38
PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter 5-8 370 0.49
Rochester Prep Charter School 3 6 Charter K-6 619 0.62

Nearest middle schools

PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter 5-8 370 0.49
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 0.63
FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 267 0.63
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.95

Nearest high schools