121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14621 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Group 14621 |
| Parcel ID | 91.810-2-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester
| Property tax | $824 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,134 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.06 |
| Lot dimensions | 34 ft X 74 ft |
| Frontage | 34 |
| Depth | 74 |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester
121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,134 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,000, the tax amount paid for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14621 is $823.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $824 |
| Market value | $51,000 |
| Assessed value | $51,000 |
Assessment History for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,000 | $51,000 | 16.1547 | $824 | -0.36% |
| 2024 | $36,627 | $30,400 | 27.2 | $827 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $33,043 | $30,400 | 30.51 | $928 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $30,400 | $30,400 | 33.65 | $1,023 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $30,400 | $30,400 | 33.72 | $1,025 | -2.20% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Roycroft Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Prep Charter School 3 | 6 | Charter | K-6 | 619 | 0.31 |
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.42 |
| PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL | NR | Charter | 5-8 | 370 | 0.53 |
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 267 | 0.47 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 0.48 |