Monroe County  »  14621  »  Lux St  »  52 Lux St

52 Lux Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

52 Lux Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Lux Street, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Lux Street, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.820-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Lux Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/15/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,373

Lot & Building Information for 52 Lux Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,905
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 80
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Lux Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 52 Lux Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Lux Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Lux Street, Rochester, NY 14621?

52 Lux Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Lux Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,300, the tax amount paid for 52 Lux Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,604.

When was 52 Lux Street, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Lux Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 02/15/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.