Monroe County  »  14621  »  Randolph St  »  99 Randolph St

99 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Randolph Street, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.830-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/06/2016
Sale price $10,200
Arm's length
Property tax $1,792

Lot & Building Information for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,468
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 67 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 67
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Randolph Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621?

99 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,900, the tax amount paid for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,791.

When was 99 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 05/06/2016 for $10,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2016 $10,200

Title Documents for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2016 - D
05/09/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,792
Market value $110,900
Assessed value $110,900

Assessment History for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,900 $110,900 16.1547 $1,792 +17.20%
2024 $67,711 $56,200 27.2 $1,529 -10.85%
2023 $61,087 $56,200 30.51 $1,715 -9.33%
2022 $56,200 $56,200 33.65 $1,891 -0.21%
2021 $56,200 $56,200 33.72 $1,895 +8.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.32
School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.32
Rochester Prep Charter School 3 6 Charter K-6 619 0.49
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.51
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.51

Nearest middle schools

School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.51
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.63
FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 267 0.83
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 0.85
PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter 5-8 370 0.92

Nearest high schools

Franklin Upper School NR Public 9-12 969 0.83
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 0.85
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.23
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.25

Neighbors for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 99 Randolph Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Lux St, Rochester 1,479
102 Lux St, Rochester 1,860 01/06/2025 $165,000
87 Randolph St, Rochester 1,550 08/20/1999 $78,024
71 Randolph St, Rochester 1,176 07/28/2023 $39,000
55 Randolph St, Rochester 1,217 11/02/2022 $110,000
416 Roycroft Dr, Rochester 888 02/03/2025 $30,500
167 Lux St, Rochester 1,847 01/19/2024 $103,000
81 Randolph St, Rochester 1,440 08/04/1998 $77,375
157 Lux St, Rochester 1,736 11/15/1999 $50,000
163 Lux St, Rochester 1,392 09/12/2025 $150,000
93 Randolph St, Rochester 1,488
61 Randolph St, Rochester 1,291 05/23/2011 $62,500
179 Lux St, Rochester 1,675 01/20/2021 $110,000
77 Randolph St, Rochester 1,144 02/11/2022
67 Randolph St, Rochester 1,466 01/31/2011 $16,501
185 Lux St, Rochester 1,662 06/18/2019 $97,999
161 Lux St, Rochester 1,683 02/16/2001 $5,000
177 Lux St, Rochester 1,378 03/24/2025 $125,000
193 Lux St, Rochester 1,819 01/03/2014 $1
403 Roycroft Dr, Rochester 616 01/19/2018 $17,000