Monroe County  »  14621  »  Randolph St  »  235 Randolph St

235 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Randolph Street, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 91.840-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester

Current property tax $516

Lot & Building Information for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 115
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Randolph Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621?

235 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,800, the tax amount paid for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $2,323.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,323
Current property tax $516
Market value $143,800
Assessed value $143,800

Assessment History for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,800 $143,800 16.1547 $2,323 +31.39%
2024 $78,313 $65,000 27.2 $1,768 -10.85%
2023 $70,652 $65,000 30.51 $1,983 -9.33%
2022 $65,000 $65,000 33.65 $2,187 -0.21%
2021 $65,000 $65,000 33.72 $2,192 +4.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Randolph Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.23
School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.23
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.50
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.54
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 0.50
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 0.54
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.80
FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 267 1.00
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 1.02

Nearest high schools

Franklin Upper School NR Public 9-12 969 1.00
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 1.02