253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Northland-Lyceum |
| Parcel ID | 92.550-1-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/14/2010 |
| Sale price | $86,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,562 |
Lot & Building Information for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,455 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 121 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 121 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester
253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,455 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $158,600, the tax amount paid for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,562.
When was 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 05/14/2010 for $86,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,562 |
| Market value | $158,600 |
| Assessed value | $158,600 |
Assessment History for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158,600 | $158,600 | 16.1547 | $2,562 | -0.85% |
| 2024 | $114,458 | $95,000 | 27.2 | $2,584 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $103,261 | $95,000 | 30.51 | $2,898 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $95,000 | $95,000 | 33.65 | $3,197 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $95,000 | $95,000 | 33.72 | $3,203 | +14.60% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 253 Bleacker Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.57 |
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.82 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.51 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.65 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.96 |