120 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
120 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Marne Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Northland-Lyceum |
| Parcel ID | 92.700-1-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Marne Street, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/07/2022 |
| Sale price | $126,517 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,166 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Marne Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 120 Marne Street, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 120 Marne Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Marne Street, Rochester
120 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $134,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,166.
When was 120 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 12/07/2022 for $126,517.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Marne Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Marne Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 120 Marne Street, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Marne Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Marne Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,166 |
| Market value | $134,100 |
| Assessed value | $134,100 |
Assessment History for 120 Marne Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Marne Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134,100 | $134,100 | 16.1547 | $2,166 | -20.35% |
| 2024 | $120,482 | $100,000 | 27.2 | $2,720 | +26.46% |
| 2023 | $76,630 | $70,500 | 30.51 | $2,151 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $70,500 | $70,500 | 33.65 | $2,372 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $70,500 | $70,500 | 33.72 | $2,377 | +13.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Marne Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Marne Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.40 |
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.40 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.47 |
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 0.79 |
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.45 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.47 |
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 0.79 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 1.20 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.30 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.33 |
| Franklin Upper School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 969 | 1.34 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.36 |
| Vanguard Collegiate High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 567 | 1.36 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.48 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 120 Marne Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 120 Marne Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 376 Northland Ave, Rochester | 1,152 | 08/12/2022 | $85,000 |
| 340 Northland Ave, Rochester | 768 | 05/01/2025 | |
| 123 Marne St, Rochester | 1,152 | 01/21/2009 | $45,000 |
| 109 Marne St, Rochester | 1,241 | 01/10/2022 | |
| 143 Marne St, Rochester | 1,044 | 01/19/2017 | $69,900 |
| 137 Marne St, Rochester | 1,302 | 07/11/2025 | $120,000 |
| 111 Fieldwood Dr, Rochester | 1,224 | 07/24/1995 | |
| 348 Northland Ave, Rochester | 1,152 | 05/27/2021 | $113,000 |
| 129 Marne St, Rochester | 1,152 | 11/08/2021 | $83,999 |
| 115 Marne St, Rochester | 1,240 | 04/04/2014 | $76,000 |
| 108 Marne St, Rochester | 1,000 | 10/12/2004 | $54,000 |
| 362 Northland Ave, Rochester | 1,152 | 12/19/2024 | |
| 354 Northland Ave, Rochester | 1,152 | 03/19/2019 | $85,000 |
| 5 Lynbrook Dr, Rochester | 1,512 | ||
| 21 Lynbrook Dr, Rochester | 1,188 | 09/08/2008 | $1 |
| 130 Marne St, Rochester | 1,144 | 01/12/2017 | $80,900 |
| 370 Northland Ave, Rochester | 1,344 | 12/21/2017 | $86,950 |
| 15 Lynbrook Dr, Rochester | 1,152 | 01/11/2006 | $60,000 |
| 23 Lynbrook Dr, Rochester | 1,183 | 07/06/2022 | $162,000 |
| 114 Marne St, Rochester | 1,091 | 11/08/2024 |