536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Northland-Lyceum |
| Parcel ID | 92.700-3-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/08/2007 |
| Sale price | $80,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,422 |
Lot & Building Information for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,348 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester
536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $164,200, the tax amount paid for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 is $2,652.
When was 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 06/08/2007 for $80,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,653 |
| Current property tax | $2,422 |
| Market value | $164,200 |
| Assessed value | $164,200 |
Assessment History for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164,200 | $164,200 | 16.1547 | $2,653 | +9.95% |
| 2024 | $106,867 | $88,700 | 27.2 | $2,413 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $96,413 | $88,700 | 30.51 | $2,706 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $88,700 | $88,700 | 33.65 | $2,985 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $88,700 | $88,700 | 33.72 | $2,991 | +15.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 536 Northland Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.55 |
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.65 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.21 |
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 0.97 |