Monroe County  »  14606  »  Colfax St  »  351 Colfax St

351 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

351 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Colfax Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 104.520-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/06/2023
Sale price $2,335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,258

Lot & Building Information for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester

Building sqft 16,929
Total sqft 20,517
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 5.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Colfax Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 351 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 351 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 16,929 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

351 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $820,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2023 $2,335,000
09/22/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Deed
09/22/2008 - D
10/08/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,258
Market value $820,700
Assessed value $820,700

Assessment History for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $820,700 $820,700 16.1547 $13,258 -20.81%
2024 $741,566 $615,500 27.2 $16,742 -10.85%
2023 $669,022 $615,500 30.51 $18,779 -9.33%
2022 $615,500 $615,500 33.65 $20,712 -0.21%
2021 $615,500 $615,500 33.72 $20,755 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 351 Colfax Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
305 Colfax St, Rochester 4,400 09/10/2021 $230,000
333-337 Colfax St, Rochester
149 Addison St, Rochester
157 Addison St, Rochester
604 Colfax St, Rochester 9,720
225 Colfax St, Rochester 4,956 11/20/2002 $20,000
141 Addison St, Rochester 10/28/1999 $39,500
1555 Emerson St, Rochester 9,844 12/21/1993
594 Colfax St, Rochester 5,336 12/28/2004 $1
64 Addison St, Rochester
60 Addison St, Rochester 08/27/2015 $25,500
361 Colfax St, Rochester
135 Addison St, Rochester 2,220 12/31/2009 $50,000