Monroe County  »  14613  »  Lexington Ave  »  413 Lexington Ave

413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Edgerton
Parcel ID 105.250-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 05/02/2025
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,496

Lot & Building Information for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,588
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613?

413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,600, the tax amount paid for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 is $1,495.

When was 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?

413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 05/02/2025 for $130,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2025 $130,000
06/15/2015 $1
07/08/2010 $17,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deed
11/21/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Deed
06/15/2015 - D
07/13/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/08/2010 - D
07/08/2010 - R
Deed
01/04/1993 - D
02/08/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,496
Market value $92,600
Assessed value $92,600

Assessment History for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,600 $92,600 16.1547 $1,496 -1.44%
2024 $67,229 $55,800 27.2 $1,518 -10.85%
2023 $60,652 $55,800 30.51 $1,702 -9.33%
2022 $55,800 $55,800 33.65 $1,878 -0.21%
2021 $55,800 $55,800 33.72 $1,882 +3.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.16
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.16
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.36
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.36
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.57
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.85
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.88
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.91

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.57
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.88
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.91
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.92
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.53

Neighbors for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 413 Lexington Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
266-268 Lexington Ave, Rochester 2,994 02/28/2017 $5,000
55 Finch St, Rochester 1,467 05/12/2016 $29,500
45 Finch St, Rochester 1,752 12/20/2007 $6,250
421 Lexington Ave, Rochester 1,094 04/10/2024
28 Finch St, Rochester 1,920 04/25/2008 $1
430 Glenwood Ave, Rochester 1,516 06/19/2023
59 Finch St, Rochester 1,008 08/01/2017 $1
47 Finch St, Rochester 1,572 02/04/2000 $1
414 Glenwood Ave, Rochester 1,870 03/06/2013 $1
57 Finch St, Rochester 1,074 02/25/1998 $37,000
426 Glenwood Ave, Rochester 1,905 10/20/2022 $99,900
420 Glenwood Ave, Rochester 2,030 09/30/2019 $31,500
376-386 Lexington Ave, Rochester 5,564 04/03/2019
49 Finch St, Rochester 1,590 04/05/2016 $57,500
112 Oriole St, Rochester 1,281 04/23/2012 $14,000
260 Lexington Ave, Rochester 1,689 07/08/2021 $75,000
53 Finch St, Rochester 1,792 12/13/2023 $67,000
51 Finch St, Rochester 1,725 04/23/2007 $39,000