Monroe County  »  14613  »  Lexington Ave  »  353 Lexington Ave

353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Edgerton
Parcel ID 105.260-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 10/09/2018
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,341

Lot & Building Information for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,363
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 129
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 has a total of 1,363 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613?

353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $83,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2018 $70,000

Title Documents for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,341
Market value $83,000
Assessed value $83,000

Assessment History for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 353 Lexington Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $83,000 $83,000 16.1547 $1,341 -32.47%
2024 $87,952 $73,000 27.2 $1,986 -10.85%
2023 $79,348 $73,000 30.51 $2,227 -9.33%
2022 $73,000 $73,000 33.65 $2,456 -0.21%
2021 $73,000 $73,000 33.72 $2,462 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53