Monroe County  »  14606  »  MT Read Blvd  »  1275 MT Read Blvd

1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.300-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 03/03/2025
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,580

Lot & Building Information for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 8,385
Total sqft 30,265
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.95
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 8,385 square feet and a current price per square foot of $244.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606?

1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,150,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2025 $2,050,000
11/25/2019 $1,225,000
04/13/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Deed
11/25/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Deed
04/13/2007 - D
04/13/2007 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/18/2006 - D
05/19/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,580
Market value $1,150,100
Assessed value $1,150,100

Assessment History for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,150,100 $1,150,100 16.1547 $18,580 -1.10%
2024 $832,169 $690,700 27.2 $18,787 -10.85%
2023 $750,761 $690,700 30.51 $21,073 -9.33%
2022 $690,700 $690,700 33.65 $23,242 -0.21%
2021 $690,700 $690,700 33.72 $23,290 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1275 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1325 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 16,520 06/18/2024 $1
810 Emerson St, Rochester 32,670 07/14/2017 $1,300,000
130 Stenson St, Rochester 9,540 03/04/2025
102 Stenson St, Rochester 830 02/29/2016 $30,000
1280 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 22,176 08/21/2007 $75,000
990 Emerson St, Rochester
112 Stenson St, Rochester 1,045 09/11/2024 $153,600
162 Stenson St, Rochester 1,251 09/09/2011 $57,900
104 Stenson St, Rochester
40 Edwards Deming Dr, Rochester 6,000 04/27/2006 $395,000