120 Norman Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information
120 Norman Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Norman Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14613 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Lyell - Otis - Avery |
| Parcel ID | 105.320-1-1.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Norman Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/31/2008 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,969 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Norman Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 35,237 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 4.44 |
| Lot dimensions | 477 ft X 400 ft |
| Frontage | 477 |
| Depth | 400 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 120 Norman Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 120 Norman Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Norman Street, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 120 Norman Street, Rochester, NY 14613 has a total of 35,237 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.
What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Norman Street, Rochester, NY 14613?120 Norman Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $493,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Norman Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Norman Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2008 | $420,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 120 Norman Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Norman Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Norman Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,969 |
| Market value | $493,300 |
| Assessed value | $493,300 |
Assessment History for 120 Norman Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Norman Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493,300 | $493,300 | 16.1547 | $7,969 | -31.86% |
| 2024 | $518,072 | $430,000 | 27.2 | $11,696 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $467,391 | $430,000 | 30.51 | $13,119 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $430,000 | $430,000 | 33.65 | $14,470 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $430,000 | $430,000 | 33.72 | $14,500 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,047 |
| Median age | 32 |
| Average household income | $51,388 |
| Family households | 57.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,860 |
| Owner occupied units | 32.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $129,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $101,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Norman Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Norman Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 120 Norman Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 120 Norman Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 810 Emerson St, Rochester | 32,670 | 07/14/2017 | $1,300,000 |
| 223 Curlew St, Rochester | 840 | 08/17/2022 | $67,000 |
| 990 Emerson St, Rochester | |||
| 1280 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | 22,176 | 08/21/2007 | $75,000 |
| 245 Curlew St, Rochester | 1,006 | 09/02/1999 | $58,600 |
| 217 Curlew St, Rochester | 1,312 | 12/06/2012 | $1 |
| 207 Curlew St, Rochester | 875 | 09/11/2008 | $40,900 |