587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14613 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Lyell - Otis - Avery |
| Parcel ID | 105.320-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/13/2018 |
| Sale price | $44,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,543 |
Lot & Building Information for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,200 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 42 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 42 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester
587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $95,500, the tax amount paid for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 is $1,542.
When was 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 03/13/2018 for $44,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2018 | $44,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,543 |
| Market value | $95,500 |
| Assessed value | $95,500 |
Assessment History for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95,500 | $95,500 | 16.1547 | $1,543 | +28.91% |
| 2024 | $53,012 | $44,000 | 27.2 | $1,197 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $47,826 | $44,000 | 30.51 | $1,342 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $44,000 | $44,000 | 33.65 | $1,481 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $44,000 | $44,000 | 33.72 | $1,484 | -21.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 587 Glenwood Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 398 | 0.24 |
| School 54 Flower City Community School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 314 | 0.57 |
| School 7 Virgil Grissom | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 439 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 718 | 0.73 |
| Academy of Health Sciences Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-7 | 311 | 0.84 |
| School 8 Roberto Clemente | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 464 | 1.08 |