187 Curlew Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information
187 Curlew Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 187 Curlew Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14613 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Lyell - Otis - Avery |
| Parcel ID | 105.320-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/07/2015 |
| Sale price | $8,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,237 |
Lot & Building Information for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,150 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 142 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 142 |
| Year built | 1919 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 187 Curlew Street, Rochester
187 Curlew Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,150 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 187 Curlew Street, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $76,600, the tax amount paid for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester, NY 14613 is $1,237.
When was 187 Curlew Street, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?187 Curlew Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 05/07/2015 for $8,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,237 |
| Market value | $76,600 |
| Assessed value | $76,600 |
Assessment History for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,600 | $76,600 | 16.1547 | $1,237 | +8.32% |
| 2024 | $50,602 | $42,000 | 27.2 | $1,142 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $45,652 | $42,000 | 30.51 | $1,281 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $42,000 | $42,000 | 33.65 | $1,413 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $42,000 | $42,000 | 33.72 | $1,416 | +44.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Curlew Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 398 | 0.39 |
| School 54 Flower City Community School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 314 | 0.60 |
| School 7 Virgil Grissom | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 439 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquinas Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 718 | 0.83 |
| Academy of Health Sciences Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-7 | 311 | 1.00 |
| School 8 Roberto Clemente | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 464 | 1.23 |
| Rochester School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 136 | 1.34 |
| University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men | 2 | Charter | 7-12 | 415 | 1.37 |