Monroe County  »  14613  »  Santee St  »  295 Santee St

Glenwood Gardens - 295 Santee Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Glenwood Gardens - 295 Santee Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Santee Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.330-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Santee Street, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 295 Santee Street, Rochester

Building sqft 42,514
Total sqft 47,151
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 4.04
Buildings on lot 11
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 295 Santee Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 295 Santee Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Santee Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Glenwood Gardens - 295 Santee Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

Glenwood Gardens - 295 Santee Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1971 and has a total of 42,514 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Glenwood Gardens - 295 Santee Street, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,437,500, the tax amount paid for Glenwood Gardens - 295 Santee Street, Rochester, NY 14613 is $39,377.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 65 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Santee Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Santee Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295 Santee Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 295 Santee Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for Glenwood Gardens - Glenwood Gardens - 295 Santee Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $39,377
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,437,500
Assessed value $2,437,500

Assessment History for 295 Santee Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Santee Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,437,500 $2,437,500 16.1547 $39,377 -10.91%
2024 $1,957,831 $1,625,000 27.2 $44,200 -10.85%
2023 $1,766,304 $1,625,000 30.51 $49,579 -9.33%
2022 $1,625,000 $1,625,000 33.65 $54,681 -0.21%
2021 $1,625,000 $1,625,000 33.72 $54,795 +34.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $129,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $101,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Santee Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Santee Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Santee Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for Glenwood Gardens - 295 Santee Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Plover St, Rochester 1,776 08/09/2021 $1
35 Plover St, Rochester 1,800 06/17/2024 $114,999
138 Robin St, Rochester
47 Merlin St, Rochester 1,200 08/31/2016 $32,000
61 Merlin St, Rochester 1,247 12/06/2006 $52,900
39 Plover St, Rochester 960 09/17/1998 $1
154-158 Curlew St, Rochester 1,600 11/11/2023
27 Merlin St, Rochester 1,166 10/23/2000 $24,000
25 Plover St, Rochester 1,446
33 Merlin St, Rochester 1,320 04/23/2004 $54,000
32-34 Plover St, Rochester 1,240