Monroe County  »  14613  »  Emerson St  »  884 Emerson St

884 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

884 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 884 Emerson Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.390-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester

Sale date 08/19/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,184

Lot & Building Information for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,881
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 150
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 884 Emerson Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 884 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 884 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613 has a total of 2,881 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 884 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

884 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $259,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2008 $1

Title Documents for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2008 - D
09/04/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,184
Market value $259,000
Assessed value $259,000

Assessment History for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,000 $259,000 16.1547 $4,184 -30.65%
2024 $267,229 $221,800 27.2 $6,033 -10.85%
2023 $241,087 $221,800 30.51 $6,767 -9.33%
2022 $221,800 $221,800 33.65 $7,464 -0.21%
2021 $221,800 $221,800 33.72 $7,479 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,047
Median age 32
Average household income $51,388
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 5,860
Owner occupied units 32.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $129,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $101,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 884 Emerson Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Isabelle St, Rochester 1,803 07/17/2007 $78,000
145 Isabelle St, Rochester 1,163 05/10/2011 $45,000
823 Emerson St, Rochester 1,930 04/24/2007 $68,900
886 Emerson St, Rochester 1,446 04/14/2011 $40,000
920 Emerson St, Rochester 36,254 03/01/2011 $610,000
151 Isabelle St, Rochester 1,128 06/28/2010 $69,900
1365 Emerson St, Rochester 42,684 01/27/2022 $2,100,000