1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Lyell - Otis - Avery |
| Parcel ID | 105.380-1-14.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $354,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,667 |
Lot & Building Information for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,720 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 79 ft X 118 ft |
| Frontage | 79 |
| Depth | 118 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 50% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 1,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606?1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $103,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2020 | $354,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,667 |
| Market value | $103,200 |
| Assessed value | $103,200 |
Assessment History for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103,200 | $103,200 | 16.1547 | $1,667 | -33.38% |
| 2024 | $110,843 | $92,000 | 27.2 | $2,502 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $100,000 | $92,000 | 30.51 | $2,807 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $92,000 | $92,000 | 33.65 | $3,096 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $92,000 | $92,000 | 33.72 | $3,102 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,538 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $73,508 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,824 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $162,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $151,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 1155-1163 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 753 Emerson St, Rochester | 2,345 | 06/17/2022 | $112,500 |
| 769 Emerson St, Rochester | 2,665 | 12/10/2021 | $195,000 |
| 1165 MT Read Blvd, Rochester | |||
| 35 Bacchetta St, Rochester | 08/23/2006 | $1 | |
| 735 Emerson St, Rochester | 3,360 | 11/30/2009 | $1 |