Monroe County  »  14613  »  Plover St  »  13-15 Plover St

13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.410-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/09/2020
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,441

Lot & Building Information for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,072
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.047
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 53 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 53
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, NY 14613?

13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,200, the tax amount paid for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, NY 14613 is $1,440.

When was 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, NY 14613 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, NY 14613 was last sold in 04/09/2020 for $55,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2020 $55,000
09/26/2017 $55,000
09/14/2016 $43,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2020 - D
04/10/2020 - R
Deed
09/26/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed
09/14/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
Deed
02/07/2015 - D
07/08/2016 - R
Deed
03/30/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed
07/28/2010 - D
07/28/2010 - R
Deed
12/22/2005 - D
12/23/2005 - R
Deed
03/28/1996 - D
03/29/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,441
Market value $89,200
Assessed value $89,200

Assessment History for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $89,200 $89,200 16.1547 $1,441 -3.68%
2024 $66,265 $55,000 27.2 $1,496 -10.85%
2023 $59,783 $55,000 30.51 $1,678 -9.33%
2022 $55,000 $55,000 33.65 $1,851 -0.21%
2021 $55,000 $55,000 33.72 $1,855 +17.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13-15 Plover Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.34
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.40
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.40
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.83
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.89
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.91
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.11
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.13

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.89