Monroe County  »  14606  »  Michigan St  »  64 Michigan St

64 Michigan Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Michigan Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Michigan Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.410-3-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester

Sale date 09/24/2001
Sale price $12,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $743

Lot & Building Information for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,575
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 110
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Michigan Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

64 Michigan Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Michigan Street, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,300, the tax amount paid for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester, NY 14606 is $974.

When was 64 Michigan Street, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Michigan Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 09/24/2001 for $12,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2001 $12,900
02/06/2001 $6,000
01/12/2001 $6,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2001 - D
09/24/2001 - R
Deed
02/06/2001 - D
02/06/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/12/2001 - D
01/12/2001 - R
Deed
07/25/2000 - D
09/20/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/02/1996 - D
07/03/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $974
Current property tax $743
Market value $60,300
Assessed value $60,300

Assessment History for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,300 $60,300 16.1547 $974 -15.73%
2024 $51,205 $42,500 27.2 $1,156 -10.85%
2023 $46,196 $42,500 30.51 $1,297 -9.33%
2022 $42,500 $42,500 33.65 $1,430 -0.21%
2021 $42,500 $42,500 33.72 $1,433 +31.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.23
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.51
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.51
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.91
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.91
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.01
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 1.05
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 1.12

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.01
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.17
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 1.31
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.54

Neighbors for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 64 Michigan Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Michigan St, Rochester 896 04/08/1996 $32,000
80 Michigan St, Rochester 957 08/24/2018
98 Michigan St, Rochester 1,563 09/15/2006 $11,900
16 Bauer St, Rochester 2,505 12/16/2021 $255,000
102 Michigan St, Rochester 1,129 08/14/2017 $1
108 Michigan St, Rochester 851 01/16/2019 $20,000
31 Michigan St, Rochester 1,722
47 Michigan St, Rochester 1,323 06/29/2011 $27,500
174 Santee St, Rochester 840 02/27/2023 $55,000
19 Michigan St, Rochester 1,355 03/25/2014 $1
43 Michigan St, Rochester 1,445
61 Michigan St, Rochester 885 01/03/2012 $7,510
86 Michigan St, Rochester 1,131 08/05/2010 $1
21 Michigan St, Rochester 1,320 08/26/2000 $28,620
65 Michigan St, Rochester 1,076 12/04/2015 $21,000
76 Michigan St, Rochester 1,669
57 Michigan St, Rochester 957 07/21/2008 $28,500
90-94 Michigan St, Rochester 2,606 01/31/2018 $44,500
53 Michigan St, Rochester 882 09/16/2016 $1
37 Michigan St, Rochester 1,547