Monroe County  »  14608  »  Twin Beeches Dr  »  16 Twin Beeches Dr

16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Edgerton
Parcel ID 105.430-2-27.34

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/22/2001
Sale price $6,100
Arm's length
Property tax $614

Lot & Building Information for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.02
Lot dimensions 16 ft X 54 ft
Frontage 16
Depth 54
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, NY 14608?

16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, NY 14608 is $613.

When was 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, NY 14608 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, NY 14608 was last sold in 02/22/2001 for $6,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2001 $6,100
08/18/2000 $23,000
07/23/1999 $31,188
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2001 - D
02/22/2001 - R
Deed
08/18/2000 - D
08/18/2000 - R
Deed
07/23/1999 - D
03/02/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/04/1995 - D
12/04/1995 - R
Deed
06/22/1995 - D
08/08/1995 - R
Deed
01/08/1993 - D
01/11/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $614
Market value $38,000
Assessed value $38,000

Assessment History for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $38,000 $38,000 16.1547 $614 -19.40%
2024 $33,735 $28,000 27.2 $762 -10.85%
2023 $30,435 $28,000 30.51 $854 -9.33%
2022 $28,000 $28,000 33.65 $942 -0.21%
2021 $28,000 $28,000 33.72 $944 +35.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.31
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.31
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.35
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.35
School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.59

Nearest middle schools

School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.35
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.76
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.80
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.80
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.81

Nearest high schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.80
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.81
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 1.10
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 1.20
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.20

Neighbors for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 16 Twin Beeches Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
329 Sunset St, Rochester 1,600 05/30/2024 $1
55 Northampton St, Rochester 1,024 06/30/2010 $59,000
24 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096 05/24/2007 $26,500
44 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096 02/22/2001 $8,100
126 Fulton Ave, Rochester 1,563 04/30/2001 $1
52 Phelps Ave, Rochester 1,980 08/07/2023 $150,000
20 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096 05/24/2007 $26,500
52 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096 04/04/2006 $17,500
32 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096
339 Sunset St, Rochester 1,026 04/09/2018 $27,000
137 Fulton Ave, Rochester 2,836 10/26/2022 $110,000
15 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096
124 Fulton Ave, Rochester 1,484 08/06/2003 $56,000
128 Fulton Ave, Rochester 2,144 05/16/2017 $1
136 A Fulton Ave, Rochester 2,858 02/07/1995 $22,500
50 Phelps Ave, Rochester 1,164 07/22/2025 $1
40 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096 05/29/2018 $30,000
28 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096 09/15/2023 $37,000
36 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096
48 Twin Beeches Dr, Rochester 1,096 01/16/2002 $15,100