Monroe County  »  14606  »  MT Read Blvd  »  1005 MT Read Blvd

1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.460-1-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 01/22/2016
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,712

Lot & Building Information for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 11,328
Total sqft 16,928
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.12
Lot dimensions 225 ft X 830 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 225
Depth 830
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 11,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606?

1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $725,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2016 $600,000
11/05/1997 $112,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2016 - D
02/02/2016 - R
Deed
11/05/1997 - D
11/06/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,712
Market value $725,000
Assessed value $725,000

Assessment History for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,000 $725,000 16.1547 $11,712 -36.21%
2024 $813,253 $675,000 27.2 $18,360 -10.85%
2023 $733,696 $675,000 30.51 $20,594 -9.33%
2022 $675,000 $675,000 33.65 $22,714 -0.21%
2021 $675,000 $675,000 33.72 $22,761 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1005 Mt Read Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
932 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 1,724 07/17/2013 $65,000
255 Bergen St, Rochester 1,161 11/13/2020 $90,000
180 Ferrano St, Rochester 10/17/2014 $25,000
68 Bergen St, Rochester 752 12/14/2021 $45,000
19 Isabelle St, Rochester 1,022 10/18/2023 $25,000
25 Isabelle St, Rochester 816 05/27/2011 $40,000
512 Lake Ave, Rochester 7,680 07/16/2018 $800,000
1048 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 1,462 10/10/2002 $5,774
75 Abbott St, Rochester 1,295 07/19/2019 $102,000