Monroe County  »  14606  »  MC Naughton St  »  293 MC Naughton St

293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.470-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/24/2010
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,582

Lot & Building Information for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.135
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 148
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $97,900, the tax amount paid for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, NY 14606 is $1,581.

When was 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 05/24/2010 for $25,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2010 $25,000
03/25/2010 $34,398
06/17/2003 $32,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2010 - D
05/24/2010 - R
Deed
03/25/2010 - D
03/25/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/17/2003 - D
06/18/2003 - R
Deed
02/20/2003 - D
02/24/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/09/1999 - D
03/10/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,582
Market value $97,900
Assessed value $97,900

Assessment History for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $97,900 $97,900 16.1547 $1,582 -10.27%
2024 $78,072 $64,800 27.2 $1,763 -10.85%
2023 $70,435 $64,800 30.51 $1,977 -9.33%
2022 $64,800 $64,800 33.65 $2,181 -0.21%
2021 $64,800 $64,800 33.72 $2,185 +20.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 293 MC Naughton Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.62
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.63
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.63
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.06
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.19
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 1.25
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.33
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 1.45

Nearest high schools