Monroe County  »  14608  »  N Plymouth Ave  »  951 N Plymouth Ave

951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Edgerton
Parcel ID 105.510-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/10/2022
Sale price $69,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,307

Lot & Building Information for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,384
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 109 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 109
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608?

951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,900, the tax amount paid for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 is $1,306.

When was 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 last sold and what was the last sale price?

951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608 was last sold in 01/10/2022 for $69,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2022 $69,500
10/22/2010 $1
02/08/2010 $12,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Deed
10/22/2010 - D
10/25/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/08/2010 - D
02/09/2010 - R
Deed
05/19/2008 - D
05/19/2008 - R
Deed
03/26/2008 - D
03/26/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/05/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
05/10/2006 - D
05/10/2006 - R
Deed
05/04/2006 - D
05/04/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,307
Market value $80,900
Assessed value $80,900

Assessment History for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $80,900 $80,900 16.1547 $1,307 -9.17%
2024 $63,735 $52,900 27.2 $1,439 -10.85%
2023 $57,500 $52,900 30.51 $1,614 -9.33%
2022 $52,900 $52,900 33.65 $1,780 -0.21%
2021 $52,900 $52,900 33.72 $1,784 +45.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 951 North Plymouth Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.04
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.04
School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.48
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.56

Nearest middle schools

School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.56
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.60
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.77
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.03
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.08

Nearest high schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.08