Monroe County  »  14606  »  Rutter St  »  93 Rutter St

93 Rutter Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

93 Rutter Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Rutter Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Rutter Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.560-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester

Property tax $418

Lot & Building Information for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 175
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Rutter Street, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 93 Rutter Street, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,900, the tax amount paid for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester, NY 14606 is $418.

When was 93 Rutter Street, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold?

93 Rutter Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 02/14/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $418
Market value $25,900
Assessed value $25,900

Assessment History for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,900 $25,900 16.1547 $418 +0.54%
2024 $18,434 $15,300 27.2 $416 -10.85%
2023 $16,630 $15,300 30.51 $467 -9.33%
2022 $15,300 $15,300 33.65 $515 -0.21%
2021 $15,300 $15,300 33.72 $516 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Rutter Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.45
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.66
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.66
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.82
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.90
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 1.22
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 1.37
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.38

Nearest high schools

Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.42