Monroe County  »  14606  »  Myrtle St  »  111 Myrtle St

111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.570-4-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester

Sale date 10/08/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $989

Lot & Building Information for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,309
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 109 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 109
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,309 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,200, the tax amount paid for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606 is $988.

When was 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 10/08/2021 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2021 $1
10/11/2019 $1
08/24/2000 $7,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Deed
10/11/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Deed
08/24/2000 - D
08/24/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $989
Market value $61,200
Assessed value $61,200

Assessment History for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $61,200 $61,200 16.1547 $989 -8.90%
2024 $48,072 $39,900 27.2 $1,085 -10.85%
2023 $43,370 $39,900 30.51 $1,217 -9.33%
2022 $39,900 $39,900 33.65 $1,343 -0.21%
2021 $39,900 $39,900 33.72 $1,345 +1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Myrtle Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.20
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.57
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.57
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.72

Nearest middle schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.72
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.94
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.98
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 1.11
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.26

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.39