Monroe County  »  14606  »  Orlando St  »  19 Orlando St

19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Orlando Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.580-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/26/2009
Sale price $23,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,066

Lot & Building Information for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,564
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 166 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 166
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Orlando Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606 is $1,066.

When was 19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 05/26/2009 for $23,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2009 $23,500
11/05/2008 $1
11/22/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2009 - D
05/27/2009 - R
Deed
11/05/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed
11/22/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed
11/02/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Deed
09/30/2002 - D
10/07/2002 - R
Deed
03/27/2002 - D
04/05/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,066
Market value $66,000
Assessed value $66,000

Assessment History for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $66,000 $66,000 16.1547 $1,066 -9.89%
2024 $52,410 $43,500 27.2 $1,183 -10.85%
2023 $47,283 $43,500 30.51 $1,327 -9.33%
2022 $43,500 $43,500 33.65 $1,464 -0.21%
2021 $43,500 $43,500 33.72 $1,467 +39.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Orlando Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.13
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.49
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.49
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.72

Nearest middle schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.72
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.89
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 1.02
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.06
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.19

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.35