Monroe County  »  14606  »  Myrtle Hill Park  »  76 Myrtle Hill Park

76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lyell - Otis - Avery
Parcel ID 105.580-3-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester

Sale date 04/16/2002
Sale price $22,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $953

Lot & Building Information for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester

Building sqft 1,646
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 130
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, NY 14606?

76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,300, the tax amount paid for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, NY 14606 is $1,184.

When was 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 04/16/2002 for $22,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2002 $22,000

Title Documents for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2002 - D
04/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,184
Current property tax $953
Market value $73,300
Assessed value $73,300

Assessment History for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,300 $73,300 16.1547 $1,184 +11.91%
2024 $46,867 $38,900 27.2 $1,058 -10.85%
2023 $42,283 $38,900 30.51 $1,187 -9.33%
2022 $38,900 $38,900 33.65 $1,309 -0.21%
2021 $38,900 $38,900 33.72 $1,312 +31.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Myrtle Hill Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.21
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.45
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.45
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.62

Nearest middle schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.62
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.80
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 1.03
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.03
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.25

Nearest high schools