Monroe County  »  14608  »  Parkway  »  10-12 Parkway

10-12 Parkway, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

10-12 Parkway, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10-12 Parkway, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10-12 Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Edgerton
Parcel ID 105.670-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 03/18/2024
Sale price $6,300
Arm's length
Property tax $89

Lot & Building Information for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 92 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 92
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10-12 Parkway, Rochester

What is the market value of 10-12 Parkway, Rochester, NY 14608?

The current market value is $5,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2024 $6,300
06/20/2014 $73,000
06/20/2014 $34,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2024 - D
03/19/2024 - R
Deed
06/20/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed
06/20/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed
03/24/2009 - D
03/24/2009 - R
Deed
11/24/2008 - D
11/24/2008 - R
Deed
10/02/2008 - D
10/21/2008 - R
Deed
07/31/2003 - D
08/05/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $89
Market value $5,500
Assessed value $5,500

Assessment History for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,500 $5,500 16.1547 $89 -16.24%
2024 $4,699 $3,900 27.2 $106 -91.84%
2023 $46,304 $42,600 30.51 $1,300 -9.33%
2022 $42,600 $42,600 33.65 $1,433 -0.21%
2021 $42,600 $42,600 33.72 $1,436 +17.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-12 Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.28
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.28
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.38
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.38
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.47

Nearest middle schools

School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.38
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.47
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.88
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.29
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.32

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.36
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.38
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.39