Monroe County  »  14608  »  White St  »  130 White St

130 White Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

130 White Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 White Street, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 White Street, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Edgerton
Parcel ID 105.680-1-66.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 White Street, Rochester

Sale date 08/11/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,609

Lot & Building Information for 130 White Street, Rochester

Building sqft 4,744
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 44 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 44
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 130 White Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 130 White Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 White Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 130 White Street, Rochester, NY 14608 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 130 White Street, Rochester, NY 14608 has a total of 4,744 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 White Street, Rochester, NY 14608?

130 White Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $99,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 White Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 White Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2008 $1
10/29/2007 $60,000
07/01/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 White Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 White Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2008 - D
08/11/2008 - R
Deed
10/29/2007 - D
11/02/2007 - R
Deed
08/30/1996 - D
09/06/1996 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/01/1996 - D
07/02/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 White Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 130 White Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,609
Market value $99,600
Assessed value $99,600

Assessment History for 130 White Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 White Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,600 $99,600 16.1547 $1,609 -37.73%
2024 $114,458 $95,000 27.2 $2,584 -10.85%
2023 $103,261 $95,000 30.51 $2,898 -9.33%
2022 $95,000 $95,000 33.65 $3,197 -0.21%
2021 $95,000 $95,000 33.72 $3,203 +60.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,792
Median age 33.3
Average household income $55,459
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 5,902
Owner occupied units 22.0%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $198,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 White Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 White Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 White Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 130 White Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 White St, Rochester 6,100 07/01/2014 $100,000
718-720 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester 2,142 07/06/2021
717-719 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester 05/11/2010 $23,000
105 Lyell Ave, Rochester 3,800 03/09/2022 $150,000
45-63 Lake Ave, Rochester
103 Lyell Ave, Rochester 1,232 04/29/2022
707 N Plymouth Ave, Rochester 892 07/18/2022 $17,000
98 Lyell Ave, Rochester 1,734 03/28/2014 $285,000