Monroe County  »  14606  »  Glide St  »  588 Glide St

588 Glide Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

588 Glide Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

588 Glide Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 588 Glide Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 105.710-2-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 588 Glide Street, Rochester

Sale date 08/11/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,499

Lot & Building Information for 588 Glide Street, Rochester

Building sqft 3,250
Total sqft 4,642
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 200 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 45
Depth 200
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 588 Glide Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 588 Glide Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 588 Glide Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 588 Glide Street, Rochester, NY 14606 have?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 588 Glide Street, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 3,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 588 Glide Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

588 Glide Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $92,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 588 Glide Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 588 Glide Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2008 $1
06/12/1996 $30,000
06/12/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 588 Glide Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 588 Glide Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2008 - D
08/14/2008 - R
Deed
06/12/1996 - D
06/19/1996 - R
Deed
06/12/1996 - D
06/19/1996 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 588 Glide Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 588 Glide Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,499
Market value $92,800
Assessed value $92,800

Assessment History for 588 Glide Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 588 Glide Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,800 $92,800 16.1547 $1,499 -40.61%
2024 $111,807 $92,800 27.2 $2,524 -10.85%
2023 $100,870 $92,800 30.51 $2,831 -9.33%
2022 $92,800 $92,800 33.65 $3,123 -0.21%
2021 $92,800 $92,800 33.72 $3,129 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 588 Glide Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 588 Glide Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 588 Glide Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 588 Glide Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
574 Glide St, Rochester 1,549 03/26/2003 $32,100
489 Glide St, Rochester 1,182 03/01/2019 $30,000
118 Campbell Park, Rochester 1,576
483 Glide St, Rochester 1,252 01/31/2007 $58,000
505 Glide St, Rochester 1,225 01/14/2016 $32,950
126 Pool St, Rochester 4,000 11/12/2018 $400,000
110 Campbell Park, Rochester 1,954 10/17/2024 $82,650