Monroe County  »  14611  »  Dakota St  »  65 Dakota St

65 Dakota Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

65 Dakota Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Dakota Street, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Dakota Street, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 105.790-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Dakota Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/16/2024
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $964

Lot & Building Information for 65 Dakota Street, Rochester

Building sqft 913
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 120
Year built 1888
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Dakota Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 65 Dakota Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Dakota Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Dakota Street, Rochester, NY 14611?

65 Dakota Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1888 and has a total of 913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Dakota Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $59,700, the tax amount paid for 65 Dakota Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $964.

When was 65 Dakota Street, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Dakota Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 04/16/2024 for $110,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself.