Monroe County  »  14611  »  Hague St  »  430 Hague St

430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Hague Street, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Dutchtown
Parcel ID 105.800-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Hague Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/23/2017
Sale price $27,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,409

Lot & Building Information for 430 Hague Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,447
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 430 Hague Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 430 Hague Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Hague Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611?

430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,447 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,200, the tax amount paid for 430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,408.

When was 430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 03/23/2017 for $27,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Hague Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Hague Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2017 $27,000
05/15/2013 $8,000
12/21/2006 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Hague Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Hague Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2017 - D
03/24/2017 - R
Deed
05/15/2013 - D
05/15/2013 - R
Deed
12/21/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
10/10/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
12/07/2004 - D
12/08/2004 - R
Deed
10/18/2004 - D
10/29/2004 - R
Deed
02/25/2004 - D
02/26/2004 - R
Deed
03/25/1999 - D
03/29/1999 - R
Deed
05/03/1993 - D
05/05/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Hague Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Hague Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,409
Market value $87,200
Assessed value $87,200

Assessment History for 430 Hague Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Hague Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $87,200 $87,200 16.1547 $1,409 +7.23%
2024 $58,193 $48,300 27.2 $1,314 -10.85%
2023 $52,500 $48,300 30.51 $1,474 -9.33%
2022 $48,300 $48,300 33.65 $1,625 -0.21%
2021 $48,300 $48,300 33.72 $1,629 +19.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Hague Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Hague Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.40
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.66
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.66
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.77
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.40
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.66
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.86
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.10
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 1.16

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.10