Monroe County  »  14608  »  Oak St  »  322 Oak St

322 Oak Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

322 Oak Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Oak Street, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Oak Street, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Brown Square
Parcel ID 105.840-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Oak Street, Rochester

Sale date 07/24/2025
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,987

Lot & Building Information for 322 Oak Street, Rochester

Building sqft 3,736
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.42
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 28%

Other Property Data for 322 Oak Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 322 Oak Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Oak Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 322 Oak Street, Rochester, NY 14608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 322 Oak Street, Rochester, NY 14608 has a total of 3,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $508.

What is the year built & the current market value of 322 Oak Street, Rochester, NY 14608?

322 Oak Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $742,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Oak Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Oak Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2025 $1,900,000
05/14/2012 $255,000
01/11/2010 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 Oak Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Oak Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Deed
05/14/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
Deed
01/11/2010 - D
01/11/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Oak Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Oak Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,987
Market value $742,000
Assessed value $742,000

Assessment History for 322 Oak Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Oak Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $742,000 $742,000 16.1547 $11,987 -34.71%
2024 $813,253 $675,000 27.2 $18,360 -10.85%
2023 $733,696 $675,000 30.51 $20,594 -9.33%
2022 $675,000 $675,000 33.65 $22,714 -0.21%
2021 $675,000 $675,000 33.72 $22,761 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,792
Median age 33.3
Average household income $55,459
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 5,902
Owner occupied units 22.0%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $198,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Oak Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Oak Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 322 Oak Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 322 Oak Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
645 W Broad St, Rochester 684 12/04/2002 $1,979
38 Orange St, Rochester 1,348 10/06/2023 $43,400
247 Oak St, Rochester 1,700 02/04/2022 $85,000
175 Jay St, Rochester 2,807 12/13/2021 $25,000
94 Grape St, Rochester 08/21/2007 $24,000
278 Jay St, Rochester 03/31/1996 $20,000
64 Grape St, Rochester 1,966 09/02/2022 $1
298 Jay St, Rochester 1,182 01/10/2014 $10,000
58-60 Warehouse St, Rochester 1,556 02/01/2019 $23,500
687 W Broad St, Rochester 1,328 06/18/2003 $4,000