Monroe County  »  14621  »  Huntington Park  »  80 Huntington Park

80 Huntington Park, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Huntington Park, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Huntington Park, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 106.290-1-93

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester

Sale date 11/09/2023
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,100

Lot & Building Information for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester

Building sqft 3,251
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 210
Year built 1915
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Huntington Park, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester, NY 14621?

80 Huntington Park, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1915 and has a total of 3,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Huntington Park, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester, NY 14621 is $2,100.

When was 80 Huntington Park, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Huntington Park, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 11/09/2023 for $140,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2023 $140,000
10/23/2020 $128,000
01/12/2018 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Deed
10/23/2020 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Deed
01/12/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Deed
04/12/2016 - D
04/14/2016 - R
Deed
07/11/2014 - D
07/14/2014 - R
Deed
03/07/2014 - D
03/10/2014 - R
Deed
06/29/2009 - D
07/08/2009 - R
Deed
06/05/2009 - D
06/17/2009 - R
Deed
05/08/2009 - D
05/08/2009 - R
Deed
09/26/2007 - D
09/28/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,100
Market value $130,000
Assessed value $130,000

Assessment History for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,000 $130,000 16.1547 $2,100 -22.79%
2024 $120,482 $100,000 27.2 $2,720 -10.85%
2023 $108,696 $100,000 30.51 $3,051 -9.33%
2022 $100,000 $100,000 33.65 $3,365 -0.21%
2021 $100,000 $100,000 33.72 $3,372 +60.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,381
Median age 33.7
Average household income $52,455
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 13,141
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $94,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 80 Huntington Park, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
186 Conkey Ave, Rochester 1,053 05/19/2008 $1
49 Clifford Ave, Rochester
104 Lill St, Rochester 1,747 07/08/2008 $22,000
86 Huntington Park, Rochester 12/28/1999 $57,981
100 Huntington Park, Rochester 2,661
16 Woodford St, Rochester 1,344
12 Woodford St, Rochester 1,344 05/17/2000 $15,000
72 Huntington Park, Rochester 4,312 05/24/2002 $72,300
35 Treyer St, Rochester 02/11/2008 $1
31 Treyer St, Rochester 1,446 07/17/2019 $1
29 Treyer St, Rochester 1,489 01/08/2013 $1