3 Carl Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
3 Carl Street, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Carl Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14621 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Group 14621 |
| Parcel ID | 106.300-2-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Carl Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/11/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,181 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Carl Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,789 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Lot dimensions | 37 ft X 93 ft |
| Frontage | 37 |
| Depth | 93 |
| Year built | 1880 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 3 Carl Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3 Carl Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Carl Street, Rochester
3 Carl Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1880 and has a total of 1,789 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Carl Street, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Carl Street, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,180.
When was 3 Carl Street, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold?3 Carl Street, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 05/04/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Carl Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Carl Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Carl Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Carl Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Carl Street, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,181 |
| Market value | $73,100 |
| Assessed value | $73,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Carl Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Carl Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,100 | $73,100 | 16.1547 | $1,181 | +26.58% |
| 2024 | $41,325 | $34,300 | 27.2 | $933 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $37,283 | $34,300 | 30.51 | $1,046 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $34,300 | $34,300 | 33.65 | $1,154 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $34,300 | $34,300 | 33.72 | $1,157 | +22.60% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Carl Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Carl Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 20 Henry Lomb School | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 315 | 0.36 |
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 0.46 |
| School 8 Roberto Clemente | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 464 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL | NR | Charter | 5-8 | 370 | 0.74 |