604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14621 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Group 14621 |
| Parcel ID | 106.310-3-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
| Property tax | $826 |
Lot & Building Information for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 4,257 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 66 ft X 117 ft |
| Frontage | 66 |
| Depth | 117 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 has a total of 4,257 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621?604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $51,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $826 |
| Market value | $51,100 |
| Assessed value | $51,100 |
Assessment History for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,100 | $51,100 | 16.1547 | $826 | -28.76% |
| 2024 | $51,325 | $42,600 | 27.2 | $1,159 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $46,304 | $42,600 | 30.51 | $1,300 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $42,600 | $42,600 | 33.65 | $1,433 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $42,600 | $42,600 | 33.72 | $1,436 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,381 |
| Median age | 33.7 |
| Average household income | $52,455 |
| Family households | 55.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,141 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.4 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $94,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $83,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 604-606 Joseph Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Joseph Ave, Rochester | 12/18/2003 | $20,000 | |
| 88 Radio St, Rochester | 2,304 | ||
| 58 Lill St, Rochester | 2,040 | 06/23/2003 | $7,881 |
| 71 Flower St, Rochester | 1,329 | 02/22/2024 | $39,900 |
| 676-678 Joseph Ave, Rochester | 3,026 | 07/18/2022 | $45,000 |
| 66 Remington St, Rochester | 03/16/2007 | $7,000 | |
| 68 Lill St, Rochester | 1,567 | 07/22/2024 | $73,000 |
| 65 Flower St, Rochester | 1,506 | 10/25/2024 | $30,000 |
| 70 Remington St, Rochester | 1,388 | 08/14/2000 | $2,000 |
| 60 Remington St, Rochester | 1,560 | 07/18/2002 | $3,500 |
| 84 Evergreen St, Rochester | 02/11/2004 | $1 | |
| 64 Lill St, Rochester | 1,350 | 05/23/2014 | $1 |
| 614 Joseph Ave, Rochester | |||
| 86 Evergreen St, Rochester | 1,559 | ||