Monroe County  »  14621  »  Clifford Ave  »  560 Clifford Ave

560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Group 14621
Parcel ID 106.310-2-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 05/04/2014
Sale price $2,800
Arm's length
Property tax $590

Lot & Building Information for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 860
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 29 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 29
Depth 97
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621?

560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1920 and has a total of 860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,500, the tax amount paid for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 is $589.

When was 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 05/04/2014 for $2,800.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2014 $2,800
05/06/1995 $5,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2014 - D
06/05/2014 - R
Deed
05/06/1995 - D
05/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $590
Market value $36,500
Assessed value $36,500

Assessment History for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,500 $36,500 16.1547 $590 +38.96%
2024 $18,795 $15,600 27.2 $424 -10.85%
2023 $16,957 $15,600 30.51 $476 -9.33%
2022 $15,600 $15,600 33.65 $525 -0.21%
2021 $15,600 $15,600 33.72 $526 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Clifford Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 20 Henry Lomb School NR Public PK, K-6 315 0.38
School 20 Henry Lomb School NR Public PK, K-6 315 0.38
School 22 Lincoln School 2 Public PK, K-6 486 0.48
School 22 Lincoln School 2 Public PK, K-6 486 0.48
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools

PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter 5-8 370 0.51
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 0.53
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 0.81
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 1.02
FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 267 1.03

Nearest high schools

Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 1.02