733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14621 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Upper Falls |
| Parcel ID | 106.320-3-1.22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/31/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,480 |
Lot & Building Information for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,299 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 42 ft X 131 ft |
| Frontage | 42 |
| Depth | 131 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,299 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $91,600, the tax amount paid for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,479.
When was 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 07/31/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,480 |
| Market value | $91,600 |
| Assessed value | $91,600 |
Assessment History for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91,600 | $91,600 | 16.1547 | $1,480 | -2.50% |
| 2024 | $67,229 | $55,800 | 27.2 | $1,518 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $60,652 | $55,800 | 30.51 | $1,702 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $55,800 | $55,800 | 33.65 | $1,878 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $55,800 | $55,800 | 33.72 | $1,882 | +12.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 733 Clifford Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northside Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.25 |
| PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL | NR | Charter | 5-8 | 370 | 0.27 |
| School 22 Lincoln School | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 486 | 0.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 0.62 |
| FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 267 | 0.94 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 0.95 |
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 1.03 |