Monroe County  »  14621  »  Clifford Ave  »  755 Clifford Ave

755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14621
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Falls
Parcel ID 106.320-3-1.26

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/24/2001
Sale price $94,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,417

Lot & Building Information for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,404
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 110
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621?

755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,000, the tax amount paid for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 is $1,647.

When was 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621 was last sold in 08/24/2001 for $94,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2001 $94,500
08/23/2001 $1
09/28/1999 $94,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2001 - D
08/24/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/23/2001 - D
08/24/2001 - R
Deed
09/28/1999 - D
09/29/1999 - R
Deed
09/28/1999 - D
09/29/1999 - R
Deed
09/09/1999 - D
03/23/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, NY 14621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,648
Current property tax $1,417
Market value $102,000
Assessed value $102,000

Assessment History for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,000 $102,000 16.1547 $1,648 +5.91%
2024 $68,916 $57,200 27.2 $1,556 -10.85%
2023 $62,174 $57,200 30.51 $1,745 -9.33%
2022 $57,200 $57,200 33.65 $1,925 -0.21%
2021 $57,200 $57,200 33.72 $1,929 +10.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Clifford Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.22
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.22
PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter 5-8 370 0.24
School 22 Lincoln School 2 Public PK, K-6 486 0.32
School 22 Lincoln School 2 Public PK, K-6 486 0.32

Nearest middle schools

PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter 5-8 370 0.24
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 0.63
FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 267 0.93
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 0.94
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 1.00

Nearest high schools

Franklin Upper School NR Public 9-12 969 0.93