434 1st Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
434 1st Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 434 1st Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14605 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | North Marketview Heights |
| Parcel ID | 106.350-2-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 434 1st Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 434 1st Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,775 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 91 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 91 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 434 1st Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 434 1st Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 434 1st Street, Rochester
434 1st Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,775 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 434 1st Street, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $77,500, the tax amount paid for 434 1st Street, Rochester, NY 14605 is $1,251.
When was 434 1st Street, Rochester, NY 14605 last sold and what was the last sale price?434 1st Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was last sold in 12/08/2021 for $150,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 434 1st Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 434 1st Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2021 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 434 1st Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 434 1st Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 434 1st Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,252 |
| Market value | $77,500 |
| Assessed value | $77,500 |
Assessment History for 434 1st Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 434 1st Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,500 | $77,500 | 16.1547 | $1,252 | +15.07% |
| 2024 | $48,193 | $40,000 | 27.2 | $1,088 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $43,478 | $40,000 | 30.51 | $1,220 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $40,000 | $40,000 | 33.65 | $1,346 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $40,000 | $40,000 | 33.72 | $1,349 | +40.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 434 1st Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 434 1st Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 0.11 |
| Rochester Prep Charter School 3 | 6 | Charter | K-6 | 619 | 0.38 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.57 |
| School 25 Nathaniel Hawthorne | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 282 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL | NR | Charter | 5-8 | 370 | 0.66 |