Monroe County  »  14605  »  Upper Falls Blvd  »  280 Upper Falls Blvd

Harriet Tubman Estates - 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Harriet Tubman Estates - 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Falls
Parcel ID 106.390-4-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 122,888
Total sqft 127,844
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 9.3
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Harriet Tubman Estates - 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14605?

Harriet Tubman Estates - 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1978 and has a total of 122,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Harriet Tubman Estates - 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,400,000, the tax amount paid for Harriet Tubman Estates - 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14605 is $71,080.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 110 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for Harriet Tubman Estates - Harriet Tubman Estates - 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $71,081
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,400,000
Assessed value $4,400,000

Assessment History for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,400,000 $4,400,000 16.1547 $71,081 -20.81%
2024 $3,975,904 $3,300,000 27.2 $89,760 -10.85%
2023 $3,586,957 $3,300,000 30.51 $100,683 -9.33%
2022 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 33.65 $111,045 -0.21%
2021 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 33.72 $111,276 +15.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for Harriet Tubman Estates - 280 Upper Falls Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Hixson St, Rochester 950
123 Rauber St, Rochester 1,261 09/17/2019 $15,000
127 Rauber St, Rochester 10/16/2013 $1
17-19 Rauber St, Rochester 1,200 03/05/2004 $56,000
720 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 14,420
149 Rauber St, Rochester 1,200 08/22/2002 $54,000
34 Quamina Dr, Rochester 1,236 04/04/2002 $23,000
3 Hixson St, Rochester 1,230 03/02/1999 $54,000
58 Widman St, Rochester 903 08/16/2017 $1
758 N Clinton Ave, Rochester