Monroe County  »  14605  »  Thomas St  »  10 Thomas St

10 Thomas Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

10 Thomas Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Thomas Street, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Thomas Street, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Falls
Parcel ID 106.400-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/15/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $89

Lot & Building Information for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Thomas Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 10 Thomas Street, Rochester, NY 14605?

The current market value is $5,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2023 $1

Title Documents for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
08/11/1995 - D
08/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $89
Market value $5,500
Assessed value $5,500

Assessment History for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $40,500 $40,500 16.1547 $654 +57.21%
2024 $18,434 $15,300 27.2 $416 -10.85%
2023 $16,630 $15,300 30.51 $467 -9.33%
2022 $15,300 $15,300 33.65 $515 -0.21%
2021 $15,300 $15,300 33.72 $516 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Thomas Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 22 Lincoln School 2 Public PK, K-6 486 0.17
School 22 Lincoln School 2 Public PK, K-6 486 0.17
PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter 5-8 370 0.32
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.37
Northside Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools

PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL NR Charter 5-8 370 0.32
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School 3 Charter K-12 979 0.79
School 58 World Of Inquiry School 2 Public PK, K-12 951 0.91
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 1.07
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 1.07

Nearest high schools