26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14605 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | South Marketview Heights |
| Parcel ID | 106.410-3-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/12/2000 |
| Sale price | $3,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,027 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 978 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Lot dimensions | 33 ft X 111 ft |
| Frontage | 33 |
| Depth | 111 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester
26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 1920 and has a total of 978 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $63,600, the tax amount paid for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, NY 14605 is $1,027.
When was 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, NY 14605 last sold and what was the last sale price?26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was last sold in 06/12/2000 for $3,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,027 |
| Market value | $63,600 |
| Assessed value | $63,600 |
Assessment History for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,600 | $63,600 | 16.1547 | $1,027 | +31.16% |
| 2024 | $34,699 | $28,800 | 27.2 | $783 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $31,304 | $28,800 | 30.51 | $879 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $28,800 | $28,800 | 33.65 | $969 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $28,800 | $28,800 | 33.72 | $971 | +42.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Lincoln Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUC ACHIEVE CHARTER SCHOOL | NR | Charter | 5-8 | 370 | 0.20 |
| School 25 Nathaniel Hawthorne | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 282 | 0.28 |
| School 53 Montessori Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 255 | 0.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 0.66 |
| School 58 World Of Inquiry School | 2 | Public | PK, K-12 | 951 | 0.82 |
| School Of The Arts | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 1,066 | 0.95 |
| Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 979 | 1.03 |